site stats: videos: 2.637 | photos: 70.560 | models: 381
Vintage Classic Porn has discovered the hiding place of granddad's secret pictures and movies: This HUGE Collection of unique material covers well over a century of naughty photos, barely legal flicks and all the other stuff that was sold under the counter many years ago!
  • 20s Porn
  • Classic 30s Porn
  • Vintage 40s Porn
  • 50s Porn
  • Vintage 60s sex
  • 70s Porn
  • Classic 80s Porn
Annette Haven: True lady
pornstar Annette Haven classic erotic star Annette Haven
Pornstar name: Annette Haven
Real name: Annette Martin
Born: 1954 Las Vegas
Measurements: 34 B
Height: 5 ft 5" (1.65 m)
Weight: 108 lb (49 kg)
Hair: Brown
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Aliases: Nanette Heaven, Annette Funette, Cheryl Nelson
DVDs: Interracial DP - Swedish Erotica vol. 26 - Big tits & Hot buns - Desires Within Young Girls & many more!!
First porn film in the Seventies:
Annette Haven was born in December 1954, in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA and raised in a sexually-conservative Mormon family. Haven later claimed that part of her reason for entering porn was that she wanted to show that "sex is not sinful" and could be pleasurable.

At the age of 21, Annette made her first porn film. "I was told about it by the lady I was living with (Bonnie Holiday). She said that her friends were making this film called 'Lady Freaks' (1973). Annette's second movie was 'Deep Tango' (1974), in which she had first sex scene with a male. Annette drew the line with what she would do in front of the camera.
Straight conservative sex only:
"I won't let a man come on my face. It's degrading. I won't allow any degrading act unless it's vital to the story… I won't do any S&M scenes or anal sex… No weird kinky stuff. No golden showers. No animals. Nothing that isn't straight retro sex. I have even objected to dildos."
Scenes from Swedish Erotica 26 - Interracial Double Penetration:
Annette Haven in Swedish Erotica porn scene Annette Haven Annette Haven in Double Penetration retro porn Annette Haven erotic scene Annette Haven sex scene Annette Haven
A pioneer in sexual education:
Annette Haven was one of the pioneers of adult movies in America and has worked with all the legendary male stars of her time, including John Holmes, John Leslie, Paul Thomas, Eric Edwards, Wade Nichols, Jamie Gillis and Joey Silvera. As was the case with European actresses such as Brigitte Lahaie and Cicciolina, she viewed her involvement in the porn industry as an ideological statement; something through which she could confront conservative values and educate. "I've never approached the business the way Ginger Lynn did and Traci Lords did and that whole crowd. They've made something like a hundred films and videos in a year in order to make a cash killing. That has never been my point in being in the adult industry. I felt that it would give me an excellent platform to speak about sexual matters… That to me is very, very important. I grew up watching most of my girlfriends get really ruined because of their lack of sexual education...
Other pornstars
vintage pornstar Annette Haven
Annette Haven
Annette Haven was born in December 1954, in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA and raised in...
pornstar Bridgette Monet
Bridgette Monet
American pornographic actress who was active in the porn industry from 1980...
pornstar Desiree Cousteau
Desiree Cousteau
She grew up in a very conservative Baptist family and eventually enrolled...
vintage pornstar Hyapatia Lee
Hyapatia Lee
She's incredibly attractive, has an exquisite body, has one of the freshest...
porn star John Holmes
John Holmes
John Curtis Estes better known as John Holmes, John C. Holmes or Johnny Wadd...
retro pornstar Kandi Barbour
Kandi Barbour
Kandi Barbour (Linda Jean Smith) is an American adult model born in Shawnee Kansas ...
pornstar Lisa de Leeuw
Lisa de Leeuw
Classic pornstar Lisa De Leeuw, born in Moline Illinois in 1958, was one of...
pornstar Little oral Annie
Little oral Annie
Her moniker is an ironic reference to the fictional character Little Orphan Annie...
vintage pornstar Peter North
Peter North
North is originally from Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada, and attended...
classic pornstar Ron Jeremy
Ron Jeremy
Ronald Jeremy Hyatt, usually called Ron Jeremy, is an American pornographic...
retro pornstar Seka
She attended high school in Hopewell and as a teenager, she won a...
vintage pornstar Shauna Grant
Shauna Grant
She ran away from home at age 18 and moved to California. Her wholesome...