site stats: videos: 2.637 | photos: 70.560 | models: 381
Vintage Classic Porn has discovered the hiding place of granddad's secret pictures and movies: This HUGE Collection of unique material covers well over a century of naughty photos, barely legal flicks and all the other stuff that was sold under the counter many years ago!
  • 20s Porn
  • Classic 30s Porn
  • Vintage 40s Porn
  • 50s Porn
  • Vintage 60s sex
  • 70s Porn
  • Classic 80s Porn
John Holmes: Displaying quantity
pornstar John Holmes classic erotic star John Holmes
Pornstar name: John Holmes
Real name: John Curtis Estes
Born: 1944 Asheville
Measurements: 12-15 inches
Height: 6 ft 2" (1.88 m)
Weight: 154lb (70 kg)
Hair: Blonde
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Aliases: Johnny Wadd, Sultan of Smut, King of Porn
DVDs: Tits and Ass - Big tits & Hot buns - La Seniorita - German Express & many more!!
Large Penis:
John Curtis Estes (August 8, 1944 - March 13, 1988) better known as John Holmes, John C. Holmes or Johnny Wadd (after the lead character in a series of related films), was a porn star of the 1970s and 1980s that included one gay film and a handful of gay loops. Best known for his large penis (generally estimated at between 12-15 inches), his involvement in the brutal Wonderland Murders in 1981, and his death from AIDS. He starred in a large number of loops and features and is indisputably the most famous male porn star of all-time.
John's early life:
At 16, with the permission of his mother, Holmes enlisted in the United States Army and spent three years in Germany in the Signal Corps. Upon his discharge, Holmes moved to Los Angeles where he worked in a variety of jobs. It was during his stint as an ambulance driver that he met a nurse named Sharon Gebenini. They married in 1965.
Scenes from La Seniorita, with John Holmes & Desiree Cousteau:
John Holmes in La Seniorita porn scene John Holmes John Holmes in Sunshine films retro porn John Holmes erotic scene John Holmes sex scene John Holmes
3,000 pussies pounded:
At the start of his cinematic career, Holmes was widely publicized as having a penis ranging from 13.5 inches to 15 inches (34 - 38 cm). Holmes's actual maximum length when erect was probably 12.5 inches (32 cm). Holmes also spread the rumour himself in 1981 that he had sex with 14,000 women. More realistic estimates, such as that of Luke Ford, put the figure at around 3,000.

Arrested for pimping

With the success of The Devil in Miss Jones (1972), Deep Throat (1972), and Behind the Green Door (1973), porn had become chic although its legality was still hotly contested. Holmes was arrested during this time for pimping and pandering, but he avoided prison time by becoming an informant for the Los Angeles Police Department.
Other pornstars
vintage pornstar Annette Haven
Annette Haven
Annette Haven was born in December 1954, in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA and raised in...
pornstar Bridgette Monet
Bridgette Monet
American pornographic actress who was active in the porn industry from 1980...
pornstar Desiree Cousteau
Desiree Cousteau
She grew up in a very conservative Baptist family and eventually enrolled...
vintage pornstar Hyapatia Lee
Hyapatia Lee
She's incredibly attractive, has an exquisite body, has one of the freshest...
porn star John Holmes
John Holmes
John Curtis Estes better known as John Holmes, John C. Holmes or Johnny Wadd...
retro pornstar Kandi Barbour
Kandi Barbour
Kandi Barbour (Linda Jean Smith) is an American adult model born in Shawnee Kansas ...
pornstar Lisa de Leeuw
Lisa de Leeuw
Classic pornstar Lisa De Leeuw, born in Moline Illinois in 1958, was one of...
pornstar Little oral Annie
Little oral Annie
Her moniker is an ironic reference to the fictional character Little Orphan Annie...
vintage pornstar Peter North
Peter North
North is originally from Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada, and attended...
classic pornstar Ron Jeremy
Ron Jeremy
Ronald Jeremy Hyatt, usually called Ron Jeremy, is an American pornographic...
retro pornstar Seka
She attended high school in Hopewell and as a teenager, she won a...
vintage pornstar Shauna Grant
Shauna Grant
She ran away from home at age 18 and moved to California. Her wholesome...