site stats: videos: 2.637 | photos: 70.560 | models: 381
Vintage Classic Porn has discovered the hiding place of granddad's secret pictures and movies: This HUGE Collection of unique material covers well over a century of naughty photos, barely legal flicks and all the other stuff that was sold under the counter many years ago!
  • 20s Porn
  • Classic 30s Porn
  • Vintage 40s Porn
  • 50s Porn
  • Vintage 60s sex
  • 70s Porn
  • Classic 80s Porn
Seka: The Hedgehog
pornstar Seka classic erotic star Seka
Pornstar name: Seka (pronounced as Say-Ka)
Real name: Dorothea Hundley Patton
Born: 1954 in Virginia
Measurements: 34 C
Height: 5 ft 10"(1.78 m)
Weight: 118 lb (54 kg)
Hair: Platinum Blonde
Ethnicity: Irish, Native American
Aliases: Platinum Princess, Dotty, Sweet Alice, Linda Grasser
DVDs: Interracial DP - Big tits & Hot buns - Blue Ribon Blue - Seka's Fantasies - Curious Housewives & many more!!
Seka's teenage life:
Seka was born and raised in Radford Virginia. She attended high school in Hopewell and as a teenager, she won a number of beauty pageants, including "Miss Hopewell High School" and "Miss Southside Virginia". Seka ran several adult bookstores in the 1970s, until she moved to Las Vegas. While there, she did her first nude layout before eventually returning to Virginia. The layout brought an offer to shoot her first short film of pornography in Baltimore while still a teenager.
A good representation of women:
"At the time 8-millimeter films were the big things. I had to splice them together for the peepshow booths that were in the back of the store. Naturally I watched the films and I thought to myself, “These women don't look that good, and they are not a fair representation of women.” I figured I could do better and I did. I tried hard to show how women should be represented in adult films."
Scenes from Swedish Erotica 27 - Big Tits & Hot Buns:
Seka in Big Tits porn scene Seka Seka in Swedish Erotica retro porn Seka erotic scene Seka sex scene Seka
A maximum exposure:
Her first major hit was "Blonde Fire," made in 1978. She exploded onto the scene just as porn was making the switch to video, and consequently became a major star at a time of maximum exposure. Her films are among the most popular erotica of the 1980s. Seka became so popular that her name was used in many of her movie titles, such as "Cumshots With Seka," "Taste Of Seka", "Seka's Dreams," "My Sister Seka ," "Seka & Desiree's Sex," "The Seka Story," and "Seka Takes Her Man."

Mainstream successes

Her celebrity outside of the porn world (she even made a cameo appearance on Saturday Night Live) established the grounds for later stars like Jenna Jameson who does prime-time guest appearances and has her own action figure. Seka's last film was "Careful he May be Watching," made in 1986.
Other pornstars
vintage pornstar Annette Haven
Annette Haven
Annette Haven was born in December 1954, in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA and raised in...
pornstar Bridgette Monet
Bridgette Monet
American pornographic actress who was active in the porn industry from 1980...
pornstar Desiree Cousteau
Desiree Cousteau
She grew up in a very conservative Baptist family and eventually enrolled...
vintage pornstar Hyapatia Lee
Hyapatia Lee
She's incredibly attractive, has an exquisite body, has one of the freshest...
porn star John Holmes
John Holmes
John Curtis Estes better known as John Holmes, John C. Holmes or Johnny Wadd...
retro pornstar Kandi Barbour
Kandi Barbour
Kandi Barbour (Linda Jean Smith) is an American adult model born in Shawnee Kansas ...
pornstar Lisa de Leeuw
Lisa de Leeuw
Classic pornstar Lisa De Leeuw, born in Moline Illinois in 1958, was one of...
pornstar Little oral Annie
Little oral Annie
Her moniker is an ironic reference to the fictional character Little Orphan Annie...
vintage pornstar Peter North
Peter North
North is originally from Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada, and attended...
classic pornstar Ron Jeremy
Ron Jeremy
Ronald Jeremy Hyatt, usually called Ron Jeremy, is an American pornographic...
retro pornstar Seka
She attended high school in Hopewell and as a teenager, she won a...
vintage pornstar Shauna Grant
Shauna Grant
She ran away from home at age 18 and moved to California. Her wholesome...