site stats: videos: 2.637 | photos: 70.560 | models: 381
Vintage Classic Porn has discovered the hiding place of granddad's secret pictures and movies: This HUGE Collection of unique material covers well over a century of naughty photos, barely legal flicks and all the other stuff that was sold under the counter many years ago!
  • 20s Porn
  • Classic 30s Porn
  • Vintage 40s Porn
  • 50s Porn
  • Vintage 60s sex
  • 70s Porn
  • Classic 80s Porn
Shauna Grant: Hot young blonde
pornstar Shauna Grant classic erotic star Shauna Grant
Pornstar name: Shauna Grant
Real name: Colleen Marie Applegate
Born: 1963 Bellflower, California USA
Measurements: 34 B
Height: 5 ft 5" (1.65 m)
Weight: 107lb (49 kg)
Hair: Blonde
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Aliases: Shauna Grant, Callie Aimes, Callie Aims, Colleen Applegate, Jillian Ladd
DVDs: Big Tits & Hot Buns - Swedish Erotica vol. 27 - The Young Like it Hot - Caballero Classics & many more!!
Blonde Girl-next-door:
Shauna grew up in the small town of Farmington, Minnesota, She ran away from home at age 18 and moved to California. Her wholesome, "girl-next-door" looks landed her work posing for magazines such as Hustler and Penthouse, and soon she progressed to filming hardcore scenes for Suze Randall. These short loops brought her more work, and she adopted the professional name of Shauna Grant. Despite her beauty, she had some difficulty getting work due to her cocaine addiction and lack of "enthusiasm" during sex scenes. In 1983, she dropped out of the adult film industry after less than a year and just over 30 movies. One of her top performances can be found in "The Young Like It Hot," where the blonde beauty and brunette beauty Hyapatia Lee have sex at their best as call center girls.
Roaring life:
Even outside of the porn business, her addiction continued to wreak havoc upon her life. Her boyfriend, a cocaine dealer named Jake Erlich, gave her a job at a leather-goods store he owned. When he was arrested on drug charges, Shauna returned to adult films.
Scenes from Big tits & Hot buns - Swedish Erotica vol. 27 with Shauna Grant:
Shauna Grant in Hot buns porn scene Shauna Grant Shauna Grant in Swedish Erotica retro porn Shauna Grant erotic scene Shauna Grant sex scene Shauna Grant
Erotic 80's icon:
On March 21, 1984 Miss Grant committed suicide at age twenty in Palm Springs, California by shooting herself with a .22 caliber rifle. Her death sent shock waves through the industry; some who knew her (including her parents) insisted that she had been murdered. Shauna Grant's career and death were fictionalized as the basis for a TV-Movie, called Shattered Innocence, a film that bares little resemblance to her actual life. To this day, she remains an erotic icon.
Other pornstars
vintage pornstar Annette Haven
Annette Haven
Annette Haven was born in December 1954, in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA and raised in...
pornstar Bridgette Monet
Bridgette Monet
American pornographic actress who was active in the porn industry from 1980...
pornstar Desiree Cousteau
Desiree Cousteau
She grew up in a very conservative Baptist family and eventually enrolled...
vintage pornstar Hyapatia Lee
Hyapatia Lee
She's incredibly attractive, has an exquisite body, has one of the freshest...
porn star John Holmes
John Holmes
John Curtis Estes better known as John Holmes, John C. Holmes or Johnny Wadd...
retro pornstar Kandi Barbour
Kandi Barbour
Kandi Barbour (Linda Jean Smith) is an American adult model born in Shawnee Kansas ...
pornstar Lisa de Leeuw
Lisa de Leeuw
Classic pornstar Lisa De Leeuw, born in Moline Illinois in 1958, was one of...
pornstar Little oral Annie
Little oral Annie
Her moniker is an ironic reference to the fictional character Little Orphan Annie...
vintage pornstar Peter North
Peter North
North is originally from Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada, and attended...
classic pornstar Ron Jeremy
Ron Jeremy
Ronald Jeremy Hyatt, usually called Ron Jeremy, is an American pornographic...
retro pornstar Seka
She attended high school in Hopewell and as a teenager, she won a...
vintage pornstar Shauna Grant
Shauna Grant
She ran away from home at age 18 and moved to California. Her wholesome...